AzUAC and Milan Polytechnic University have signed an agreement on a dual degree program
Rector of the University, Professor Gulchohra Mammadova was on a scientific trip to Italy. During the visit, the rector met with the director of the Romualdo Del Bianco Foundation Paolo Del Bianco and exchanged views on prospects for cooperation and joint projects. The next meeting was held at the Polytechnic University of Milan, extensive discussions were held on new areas of cooperation, and new agreements were reached.
AzUAC and the Polytechnic University of Milan have signed an agreement on a dual degree program for the master's degree. The contract, which covers the restoration and reconstruction of monuments, will come into force next academic year. It was stressed at the meeting that the document will be useful for both sides, and expressed confidence that it will contribute to the development of cooperation between our countries. It should be noted that among the participating delegation were Isa Muradov, Director of the Public Relations and Marketing Center, Vice-Rector for International Relations, Professor Stefano Ronchi, Vice-Rector for International Relations for Eastern Europe, Professor Mauro Filippini and Professor Nora Lombardini from the Polytechnic University of Milan. attended.
Then Gulchohra Mammadova got acquainted with the campus and laboratories of the Polytechnic University of Milan.