Students of College are  highly cared. They are thought by advanced teachers of the university. Number of candidate of sciences, docents, professors  teaching in College are more than any  other secondary vocational education institutions (13 candidates of sciences are teaching here). Thus this allow to develop highly qualified specialists and organize the study in accordance with modern standards.  Subject teachers give information about latest achievements of science. All these motivate students for better study. An action  plan is developed and successfully implemented during the preparation process for the exams with students and their parents. Recommendation hours, examination process is conducted  on the basis of confirmed schedule, general knowledge of students are defined.
The exams are conducted by special commission in written form. A part of exams is held in “Examination - computer” center created in Azerbaijan University of architecture and Construction. All requirements  are carried out for objective testing. Students of Construction College utilize all material and technical basis of the University. Training and teaching works are organized in high level. Motivation of students is implemented in transparent way.
Thus the number  of students willing to study in Construction College are increasing.