List of members elected  to  Scientific Council

 
1.Mammadova Gulchohra Huseyn Rector, professor, chairwoman
2.Gasimov Akif Fazil Vice – rector for Academic Affairs, assoc., vice-chairman
3. Sharifov Arif Rza Vice – rector for Scientific and Technical Affairs , Prof.
4.Mammadov Israfil Rafi Vice – rector for Administrative Affairs, assoc.,  .
5. Gasimov Tofiq Gasim Vice – rector for Teaching and Training Affairs
6. Abdullayeva Nargis Javad Vice  - rector for International Affairs
7. Rzayev Anar Dadadsan Vice – rector for General Affairs
8. Aslanova Nigar Mahar Scientific Secretary, assoc.
9. Ismayilov Shahin  Mammad Chairman of Trade Union Committee, assoc .
10. Aslanov Bayram Mirazim Chairman of Students Trade Union Committee
11. Chobanzadeh Ismayil Mammad Director of Construction College, assoc .
12. Mammadova Zahide Gulmammad Dean of Architectural Faculty . assoc
13. Mammadov Hikmat Suleyman Dean of Construction Faculty, assoc.
14.Musayev Zakir Samad Dean of Water economics and engineering communication systems Faculty
15. Hagverdiyeva Tahira Akhi Dean of Construction – Technology Faculty
16. Garibov Rahad Tanriverdi Dean of  Construction – Economy Faculty
18. Yusifzadeh Elchin Nazim Dean of Transportation Faculty, assoc .
19. Imamaliyeva Jamila Nusrat Dean of Professional Development Faculty, assoc .
20.Isgandarov Ramis Aziz Dean of Preparation Faculty, assoc .
21.Sadikhov Polad Mammad Dean for Foreign Students Education, assoc .
22.Mammadov Sabir Baladin Chief of Educational Department, assoc
23.Budagova Esmira Aghamali Chief of Staff Department
24. Yusubov Sari Jamal Chief Accountant
25. Aliyev Mustafa Ashraf Chairman of Students Scientific Community, assoc .
26. Khalilov Zohrab Musurza Chief of  Post – graduate Department, assoc .
27. Bayramov Rasim Gasim Chief of Magistracy Department, assoc.
28. Huseynov Fikrat Movsum Chief of Architectural Projecting and City Planning Department, Prof.
29. Hasanova Aybeniz Ashraf Chief of Landscape Architecture Department, Prof.
30. Nagiyev Nizami Hasan Chief of Basis of Architecture  Department, Prof.  
31. Avalov Elturan Vali                          Chief of Fine Arts Department, Prof.
32. Abdullayev Tofig Ali Department of Architectural Constructions and Restoration of Monuments, Deputy Director
33. Abdulrahimov Ramis Hamid Department of Architectural Constructions and Restoration of Monuments, Prof.
34. Haijev Mukhlis  Ahmad Department of  Engineering Constructions, Prof.
35. Aliyev Ilgar Giyas Chief of Operation of building structures and reconstructions department, assoc .
36. Farzaliyev Sahib Abdulali Chief of Technology of Building Industry Department, assoc.
37. Aliyev Fagan Ganbar Chief of Ecological Engineering Department, Prof.
38. Latifov Fuad Seyfaddin Chief of Higher Mathematics Department, Prof.
39.Ganbarov Elman Surkhay Chief of Hydro technical  installations and hydraulics department, assoc .
40. Gahramanli Yashar Vali Chief Hydro technical melioration and hydrology Department, . assoc
41. Sadikhov Ismayil Rza Chief of Materials Resistance Department, prof.
42. Panahov Tahir  Musa Chief of Physics Department, Prof.
43. Ganiyeva Sachli Abdulhaq Chief of Geomatics Department, assoc .
44. Sardarov  Bunyad Sardar Chief of Adhesive Materials and Concrete Technology Department, Prof.
45. Ojagov Habib Osman Chief of  Life Safety Department, Prof.
46. Aliyev Ali Binnat Chief of Chemistry  Department, Prof.
47. Shirinzadeh  Irada Nusrat Chief of Department of Construction Materials, Prof.
48. Mehdiyev Imran Azim Chief of Construction Economy Department, Prof.
49. Aliyev Knyaz Alasgar Chief of Theoretical and Construction Mechanics, Prof.
50. Mammadov Mahabbat Ashir Chief of Economy and Management of Service Fields, assoc .
51. Agayev Asaf Mirza Chief of Economical theory and Management Department , assoc.
52. Aslanova Turan Tofig Chief of Construction and  business organization and management, assoc .
53. Mammadova  Aygun  Jahan Chief of  Foreign  Languages  Department assoc.
54. Aliyev Telman Abbas Chief of Information technologies and systems Department,  academician
55. Samidov Khalil Samid Chief of Metallurgy and machines mechanics Department, Prof.
56. Tagiyev Aslan Ayyub Chief of Descriptive Geometry and engineering graphics Department, assoc.
57. Osmanzadeh Alima Osman Chief of Department of  Language for Foreign Citizens, Prof.
58. Huseynov  Huseynaga Ibrahim Chief of  General Preparation Subjects Department, assoc. 
59. Ahmadova Salatin Ali Chief of Azerbaijan Language and Pedagogy,  assoc
60. Eyyubov Yagub Abdulla Chief of Foundations, Basis and Subsoil Devices Department, Prof . 
61. Mammadov Nurmmamad Yashar Chief of Heating, gas supply and ventilation Department, assoc.
62. Vahabov Nadir Eyyub Construction and Theoretical Mechanics Department, assoc. Rector’s advisor