Mexican Ambassador visits AzUAC
The Ambassador of Mexico to the Republic of Azerbaijan Rodrigo Labardini visited the Azerbaijan University of Architecture and Construction (AzUAC). The Mexican Ambassador met with the rector of AzUAC Prof. Gulchohra Mammadova.
The Ambassador expressed his satisfaction with his visit to the university and said the main goal of the visit was to cooperate with AzUAC and architecture and construction universities of Mexico in the future. R. Labardini noted that by enhancing cooperation between universities would lead the mobility of teachers and students in the future.
The Ambassador also invited G. Mammadova and the students of the University to attend the exhibition by renowned Mexican artist and sculptor Jorge Marin, exhibited at the Heydar Aliyev Center. In the end, R. Labardini presented a book of works by Mexican artist to the Rector of AzUAC.