Experts from the University of Leicester conduct free courses at AzUAC
Azerbaijan University of Architecture and Construction (AzUAC) continues cooperation with the University of Leicester, one of the leading universities of the United Kingdom of Great Britain. Our Universities won a grant for the project entitled "English for Engineers" supported by British Council. The purpose of the project is to improve the level of proficiency in Technical English of instructors teaching in English.
To this end, free courses will be conducted by specialists from the University of Leicester for instructors teaching in English at AzUAC. Courses have already been launched from June 12. Lessons have started and will continue till June 12. Teacher passing pre-selection successfully got the right to attend the courses. Teachers who complete the course will receive a certificate from the University of Leicester.